31 Markie Ln Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Markie Ln, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $326,960. 31 Markie Ln is a home with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $131,176 | $21,000 | $110,176 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $131,176 | $21,000 | $110,176 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $131,176 | $21,000 | $110,176 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $131,176 | $21,000 | $110,176 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $122,326 | $21,000 | $101,326 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $122,326 | $21,000 | $101,326 |
| 2019 | $0 | $115,596 | $21,000 | $94,596 |
| 2018 | $270 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map