31 Marlboro Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $717,957 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Marlboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $724,979, approximately $433 per square foot. 31 Marlboro Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Flood David E and Flood Mindy P
Bought by
Labossiere Smidided and Labossiere Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$287,544
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Simko Deborah
Bought by
Flood David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Amenta Salvatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labossiere Smidided | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Flood David | $417,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History