31 McCarrell Rd Hickory, PA 15340
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 McCarrell Rd, Hickory, PA 15340. 31 McCarrell Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Cherry Elementary Center, Fort Cherry Junior-Senior High School, and Hickory Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,785 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2023 | $12,581 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2022 | $12,190 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2021 | $11,619 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2020 | $11,338 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $660,900 | $37,100 | $623,800 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $268,400 | $37,100 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $52 | $324,500 | $37,100 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,596 | $2,791 | $28,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,596 | $2,791 | $28,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,596 | $2,791 | $28,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,596 | $2,791 | $28,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map