31 McGuinness Blvd Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,786,271 - $2,396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,105,568, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 31 McGuinness Blvd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Bernice A Blaul Testamentary Trust
Bought by
33 Mcguinness Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Blaul Loretta M
Bought by
The Loretta M Blaul Revocable Trust Agr and Loretta M Blaul As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
George Hamboussi
Bought by
Vera Barnaby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Mcguinness Llc | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| The Loretta M Blaul Revocable Trust Agr | -- | -- | |
| Vera Barnaby | $330,000 | -- | |
| Hamboussi Georgr J | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamboussi Georgr J | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $131,940 | $24,120 | $107,820 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $102,300 | $24,120 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $89,220 | $24,120 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $95,400 | $24,120 | $71,280 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $104,520 | $24,120 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $99,240 | $24,120 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $120,360 | $24,120 | $96,240 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $111,540 | $24,120 | $87,420 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $4,069 | $15,993 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $4,643 | $14,344 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $18,987 | $6,267 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $859 | $18,662 | $6,931 | $11,731 |
| 2014 | $859 | $17,616 | $7,847 | $9,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map