31 Mellow Leaf Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,982 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mellow Leaf Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $714,496, approximately $227 per square foot. 31 Mellow Leaf Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Holmes 3 Wendell P and Holmes Patricia W
Bought by
Holmes Patricia Management Trust and Holmes Wendell Management Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Patricia Management Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $509,908 | $100,000 | $409,908 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $483,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $439,310 | $100,000 | $473,300 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $399,370 | $100,000 | $391,990 |
| 2021 | $7,443 | $363,060 | $24,240 | $338,820 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $354,520 | $24,240 | $330,280 |
| 2019 | $8,290 | $373,990 | $24,240 | $349,750 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $373,990 | $24,240 | $349,750 |
| 2017 | $8,414 | $372,130 | $24,240 | $367,030 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $338,300 | $24,240 | $314,060 |
| 2015 | $7,417 | $369,330 | $24,240 | $345,090 |
| 2014 | $7,417 | $320,050 | $24,240 | $295,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map