31 Merker Dr Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $620,424 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,883
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Merker Dr, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $708,606, approximately $376 per square foot. 31 Merker Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,025 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $12,955 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $12,955 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $12,960 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $12,916 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $12,798 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $12,078 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $11,867 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $11,757 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $11,544 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $11,102 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $10,778 | $218,800 | $108,500 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map