M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Brewster
Pulte Homes of New England
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,070,000 - $2,128,000
Welcome to High Oaks Estates! North Walpole's newest luxury, single family home community. This award winning Hampton Manor floor plan features a grand two-story foyer with double turned staircases. The expansive gourmet kitchen is equipped with an oversized center island with cooktop and ample seating, a corner pantry, and plenty of natural light. A convenient rear staircase separates the breakfast area and dramatic two-story family room. The spectacular master bedroom suite features a master den, two large walk-in closets and a luxurious master bathroom with dual private water closets. All bedrooms include their own private bath.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Herrick and Julie Scheck
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello Mark | $1,216,718 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiello Mark | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Sold | $1,216,718 | +7.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $1,127,945 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,591 | $1,838,700 | $473,100 | $1,365,600 |
| 2024 | $22,671 | $1,714,900 | $455,100 | $1,259,800 |
| 2023 | $20,817 | $1,498,700 | $395,600 | $1,103,100 |
| 2022 | $18,843 | $1,303,100 | $366,500 | $936,600 |
| 2021 | $18,721 | $1,261,500 | $346,000 | $915,500 |
| 2020 | $17,435 | $1,163,100 | $336,700 | $826,400 |
| 2019 | $17,521 | $1,160,300 | $323,900 | $836,400 |
| 2018 | $18,251 | $1,195,200 | $311,700 | $883,500 |
| 2017 | $17,717 | $1,155,700 | $299,500 | $856,200 |
| 2016 | $12,380 | $795,600 | $308,700 | $486,900 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $94,000 | $94,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $99,200 | $99,200 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Brewster
Pulte Homes of New England
2 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jill Herrick and Julie Scheck
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71753915
APN: WALP-000011-000130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.