31 Millbrook Heights Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Millbrook Heights, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $440,351, approximately $243 per square foot. 31 Millbrook Heights is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Loren
Bought by
Stewman April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewman April | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $357,900 | $49,890 | $308,010 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $357,900 | $49,890 | $308,010 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $358,000 | $49,890 | $308,110 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $219,910 | $29,750 | $190,160 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $219,910 | $29,750 | $190,160 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $219,910 | $29,750 | $190,160 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $238,810 | $36,370 | $202,440 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $238,810 | $36,370 | $202,440 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $238,810 | $36,370 | $202,440 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $238,810 | $36,370 | $202,440 |
| 2014 | $992 | $274,630 | $64,980 | $209,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,630 | $64,980 | $209,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map