NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Miller St Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $176,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,036 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2016

Last sale price $38,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 296% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,071 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2018

Three Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath home for rent. House has been remodeled and updated. Home has been painted on interior and exterior. Detached garage and enclosed front porch too. Heating converted to Natural Gas. Good center city location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carol Olsen

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40OL1126873 Listed on: 07/05/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Renter's Agent

Adam Pierce

Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties License #10401271380

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,200
  • Property Available on 7/5/18
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 299.16-3-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2018-07-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Directions: Main St to River St to left on Miller St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.26

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneonta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 299.16-3-14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Foo James J
Bought by
Parker Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
$150,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$54,962

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
List Price
$49,500
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-23.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Andrew D $120,000 None Available
Foo James Jian $38,000 Frederick Xlander
County Of Otsego $3,572 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Andrew D $107,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Rent $1,200 -14.3% --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Rented $1,400 +16.7% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2016 05/31/16 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Sold $38,000 -23.2% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $49,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,200 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2024 $3,109 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2023 $2,990 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2022 $2,876 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2021 $2,865 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2020 $2,302 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2019 $2,212 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2018 $2,212 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2017 $2,193 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2016 $2,170 $84,000 $19,700 $64,300
2015 -- $59,600 $10,400 $49,200
2014 -- $59,600 $10,400 $49,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD117044

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 361200-299-016-0003-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.