31 Milo Rd New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $338,955 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Milo Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $354,239, approximately $243 per square foot. 31 Milo Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Avenue School, Goshen Intermediate School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Schoonmaker Lena
Bought by
Lena R Schoonmaker Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lena R Schoonmaker Living Trust | -- | Mark Aberasturi | |
| Schoonmaker Lena | -- | Mark Aberasturi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |