Estimated Value: $719,000 - $967,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,821
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Monroe St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $809,964, approximately $287 per square foot. 31 Monroe St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Boyadjian Hagop and Boyadjian Nadya
Bought by
Rivera Miguel A and Pico Gina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,179
Interest Rate
4.87%
Estimated Equity
$687,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Miguel A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Miguel A | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,692 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $14,359 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $14,306 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $14,306 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $14,486 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $14,398 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $14,201 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $14,227 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2017 | $14,210 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2016 | $14,210 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2015 | $14,039 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
| 2014 | $13,995 | $438,300 | $154,500 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map