Estimated Value: $273,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Moore Estates Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $325,139, approximately $246 per square foot. 31 Moore Estates Ct is a home with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Henke Construction Llc
Bought by
Kirchner Curtis and Kirchner Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,406
Outstanding Balance
$111,848
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Curtis | -- | Lincoln County Title Co Joyc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Curtis | $142,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $37,370 | $5,442 | $31,928 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $33,161 | $3,333 | $29,828 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $33,161 | $3,333 | $29,828 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $31,153 | $3,333 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $163,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $27,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $27,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $22,023 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map