31 Morgan Rd Hubbardston, MA 01452
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Morgan Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452 and is currently estimated at $451,058, approximately $326 per square foot. 31 Morgan Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Rebokus Lillian C and Rebokus Vincent P
Bought by
Lyons Paul R and Lyons Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Paul R | $6,500 | -- | |
| Lyons Paul R | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Paul R | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Lyons Paul R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $423,500 | $68,200 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $353,700 | $60,800 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $287,200 | $55,200 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $287,200 | $55,200 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $77 | $272,900 | $55,200 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $250,243 | $40,243 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $235,721 | $54,621 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $224,364 | $54,664 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $224,151 | $54,451 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $184,751 | $54,451 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $195,751 | $54,451 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $195,751 | $54,451 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map