31 Morningside Terrace West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $296,000
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Morningside Terrace, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $273,001, approximately $274 per square foot. 31 Morningside Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeighan John C | $142,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeighan John C | $142,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $214,400 | $98,300 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $207,500 | $98,300 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $182,800 | $96,200 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $166,200 | $87,200 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $148,900 | $79,900 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $148,400 | $79,900 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $148,400 | $79,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $148,400 | $79,900 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $148,400 | $79,900 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $146,400 | $75,100 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $140,800 | $73,700 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $579 | $140,800 | $73,700 | $67,100 |
Map
- 21 Oleander St
- 31 Oleander St
- 15 Oleander St
- 23 Morningside Terrace
- 35 Oleander St
- 17 Morningside Terrace
- 20 Oleander St
- 41 Oleander St
- 32 Oleander St
- 419 Elm St
- 35 Morningside Terrace
- 431 Elm St
- 393 Elm St
- 36 Oleander St
- 45 Oleander St
- 39 Morningside Terrace
- 20 Field St
- 42 Oleander St
- 16 Field St
- 20 Field St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.