31 Morton St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $429,771 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Morton St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $546,193, approximately $332 per square foot. 31 Morton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Ramirez Antonio
Bought by
Lamonica Thomas La and Monica Thomas J La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamonica Thomas La | $136,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamonica Thomas La | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $224,700 | $86,200 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $224,700 | $86,200 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $224,700 | $86,200 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $224,700 | $86,200 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $224,700 | $86,200 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $8,226 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $8,189 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $8,062 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $7,968 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $7,893 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $7,744 | $212,900 | $99,800 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map