31 Munko Dr Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Munko Dr, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $1,103,266, approximately $500 per square foot. 31 Munko Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Denicola Marion and Denicola Marion
Bought by
Denicola Dominick R and Denicola Clara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denicola Dominick R | $850,000 | -- | |
| Denicola Dominick R | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denicola Dominick R | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Denicola Dominick R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,852 | $552,290 | $311,200 | $241,090 |
| 2024 | $12,570 | $552,290 | $311,200 | $241,090 |
| 2023 | $13,509 | $552,290 | $311,200 | $241,090 |
| 2022 | $11,733 | $445,630 | $235,910 | $209,720 |
| 2021 | $11,573 | $445,630 | $235,910 | $209,720 |
| 2020 | $11,288 | $445,630 | $235,910 | $209,720 |
| 2019 | $11,288 | $445,630 | $235,910 | $209,720 |
| 2018 | $10,896 | $445,630 | $235,910 | $209,720 |
| 2017 | $10,763 | $420,580 | $222,040 | $198,540 |
| 2016 | $10,439 | $420,580 | $222,040 | $198,540 |
| 2015 | $10,153 | $420,580 | $222,040 | $198,540 |
| 2014 | $9,804 | $420,580 | $222,040 | $198,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map