31 N Court St Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $342,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 N Court St, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $303,347, approximately $159 per square foot. 31 N Court St is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Mehl Hillary L
Bought by
Johnson Samuel B and Johnson Jena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$187,318
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$116,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Porter Alice P and Porter Gregory S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Samuel B | $222,500 | Navy Federal Title | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $228,000 | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Samuel B | $211,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $278,500 | $55,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $278,500 | $55,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $278,500 | $55,000 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $213,200 | $55,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $213,200 | $55,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $213,200 | $55,000 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $213,200 | $55,000 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $185,100 | $55,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $185,100 | $55,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $185,100 | $55,000 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $202,500 | $55,000 | $147,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,500 | $55,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map