31 N Mallory Ave Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,418 - $441,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 N Mallory Ave, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $401,605, approximately $216 per square foot. 31 N Mallory Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Pavnica Amy L
Bought by
Pavnica Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Pavnica Thomas M and Pavnica Amy L
Bought by
Pavnica Thomas M and Pavnica Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Pavnica Thomas and Pavnica Amy
Bought by
Pavnica Thomas M and Pavnica Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Macneille Roderick W and Macneille Larissa S
Bought by
Pavnica Thomas and Pavnica Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavnica Amy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pavnica Thomas M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pavnica Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Pavnica Thomas | $140,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavnica Thomas M | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavnica Thomas | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,667 | $104,975 | $19,396 | $85,579 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $95,276 | $17,604 | $77,672 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $89,043 | $16,452 | $72,591 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $84,449 | $15,603 | $68,846 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $82,826 | $15,303 | $67,523 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $79,894 | $14,761 | $65,133 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $76,851 | $14,199 | $62,652 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $74,317 | $13,731 | $60,586 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $72,152 | $13,331 | $58,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,509 | $13,027 | $57,482 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,290 | $12,617 | $55,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,051 | $15,464 | $54,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map