31 N Ridge Ave Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $137,602 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,610
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 N Ridge Ave, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $162,901, approximately $62 per square foot. 31 N Ridge Ave is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bowman Percy D and Bowman Annette I
Bought by
Neuder Letitia A and Bowman Darrell T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1969
Bought by
Bowman Percy D and Bowman Annette I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuder Letitia A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Percy D | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $9,000 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map