31 Nancy Dr Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $874,659 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Nancy Dr, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $962,665, approximately $400 per square foot. 31 Nancy Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Schiavi Rt and Schiavi Richard T
Bought by
Richards Daniel and Richards Marina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Daniel | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards Daniel | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,512 | $823,200 | $297,900 | $525,300 |
| 2024 | $10,183 | $769,100 | $297,900 | $471,200 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $679,300 | $284,400 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $593,900 | $258,100 | $335,800 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $569,000 | $258,100 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | $547,900 | $258,100 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $8,632 | $530,200 | $258,100 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $510,600 | $247,500 | $263,100 |
| 2017 | $8,225 | $492,500 | $255,600 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $8,005 | $470,900 | $255,600 | $215,300 |
| 2015 | $7,807 | $451,300 | $241,500 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $442,500 | $225,600 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map