NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Nassau Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 31 Nassau Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 31 Nassau Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,087 $328,500 $219,500 $109,000
2023 $6,087 $328,500 $219,500 $109,000
2022 $4,840 $394,300 $285,300 $109,000
2021 $4,840 $328,500 $219,500 $109,000
2020 $5,097 $328,500 $219,500 $109,000
2019 $5,097 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $306,800 $207,300 $99,500
2017 $4,770 $282,600 $193,100 $89,500
2016 $4,851 $282,600 $193,100 $89,500
2015 -- $282,600 $193,100 $89,500
2014 -- $282,600 $193,100 $89,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.