31 Neillian St Unit 33 Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $706,374 - $1,120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Neillian St Unit 33, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $858,344, approximately $592 per square foot. 31 Neillian St Unit 33 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Travers Curtis P
Bought by
Hill Dwight and Travers Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,472
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Dwight | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hill Dwight | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Dwight | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Dwight | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $593,600 | $386,800 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $491,100 | $368,400 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $460,700 | $343,800 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $435,300 | $319,200 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $419,000 | $302,900 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $415,100 | $302,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $376,500 | $302,900 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $402,000 | $295,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $382,400 | $270,100 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $357,900 | $245,600 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $357,900 | $245,600 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $335,400 | $212,800 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map