31 Old Farm Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $722,564
Studio
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Old Farm Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $701,782, approximately $601 per square foot. 31 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Lovergine Joseph and Lovergine Brianna
Bought by
Ceja Palomo Joe and Bello Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,252
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Yao Yihjen and Ou Yang Ching
Bought by
Lovergine Joseph and Nozdrovicky Brianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Yao Yihjen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Yao Yihjen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Palomo Joe | $555,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Lovergine Joseph | $395,000 | Stewart Title | |