31 Old Sharon Rd 2 Sharon, CT 06069
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,898,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Old Sharon Rd 2, Sharon, CT 06069 and is currently estimated at $1,519,808, approximately $416 per square foot. 31 Old Sharon Rd 2 is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Groh Douglas B and Groh Lynn M
Bought by
Manuel G Rodriguez T G and Manuel Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Monn David E
Bought by
Groh Douglas B and Groh Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel G Rodriguez T G | $2,020,000 | None Available | |
| Manuel G Rodriguez T G | $2,020,000 | None Available | |
| Groh Douglas B | $1,040,000 | -- | |
| Groh Douglas B | $1,040,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groh Douglas B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groh Douglas B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,896 | $977,200 | $110,300 | $866,900 |
| 2024 | $10,309 | $977,200 | $110,300 | $866,900 |
| 2023 | $10,855 | $753,800 | $74,800 | $679,000 |
| 2022 | $10,855 | $753,800 | $74,800 | $679,000 |
| 2021 | $10,930 | $753,800 | $74,800 | $679,000 |
| 2020 | $10,855 | $753,800 | $74,800 | $679,000 |
| 2019 | $10,855 | $753,800 | $74,800 | $679,000 |
| 2018 | $10,187 | $693,000 | $90,600 | $602,400 |
| 2017 | $10,187 | $693,000 | $90,600 | $602,400 |
| 2016 | $9,979 | $693,000 | $90,600 | $602,400 |
| 2015 | $9,494 | $693,000 | $90,600 | $602,400 |
| 2014 | $9,182 | $693,000 | $90,600 | $602,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map