Estimated Value: $295,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Paddock Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $348,839, approximately $191 per square foot. 31 Paddock Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Jones Linda S and Finley Cheryl B
Bought by
Imber Edmund C and Imber Simone G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,526
Outstanding Balance
$122,640
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Hollingsworth George W
Bought by
Crovell Ethel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imber Edmund C | $164,000 | -- | |
| Crovell Ethel C | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imber Edmund C | $167,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $8,570 | $2,550 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $7,450 | $1,280 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $7,450 | $1,280 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $7,450 | $1,280 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $7,450 | $1,280 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $6,500 | $1,180 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $6,500 | $1,180 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $6,500 | $1,180 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $6,500 | $1,180 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $162,540 | $29,500 | $133,040 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $162,540 | $29,500 | $133,040 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $162,540 | $29,500 | $133,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map