31 Parish Way Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Parish Way, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $249,833, approximately $242 per square foot. 31 Parish Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Estrada Angel G
Bought by
Stine Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,743
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Timothy G | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stine Timothy G | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $86,120 | $18,000 | $68,120 |
| 2024 | $26 | $78,480 | $18,000 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $73,400 | $18,000 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $57,560 | $8,600 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $48,080 | $8,600 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $46,920 | $8,600 | $38,320 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $44,440 | $8,600 | $35,840 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $43,080 | $8,600 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $40,480 | $8,600 | $31,880 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $40,040 | $8,600 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $40,440 | $8,600 | $31,840 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $40,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map