31 Park Circle Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $307,548
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Park Circle Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $294,137, approximately $176 per square foot. 31 Park Circle Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Bernard T and Gregory Kathleen A
Bought by
B T & K A Gregory Ret and Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1980
Bought by
Gregory Bernard T and Gregory Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B T & K A Gregory Ret | -- | None Available | |
| B T & K A Gregory Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Bernard T | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $288,700 | $56,900 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $274,200 | $52,600 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $41 | $235,900 | $46,600 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $199,700 | $46,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $190,500 | $44,400 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $181,900 | $44,400 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $188,400 | $44,600 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $182,800 | $44,600 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $182,800 | $44,600 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $182,800 | $44,600 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $180,000 | $44,600 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map