Estimated payment $1,886/month
About This Home
Everything you Want and Need!! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch in the heart of Troy! Home features a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, center island, and soft-close cabinets. The main level features an inviting open-concept design that seamlessly connects the living room, Family room, and kitchen—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. New roof, siding, front porch. Oversized garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and storage. For additional information, please contact Tammy Dobbs at 314-518-5611.
Listing Agent
Meyer & Company Real Estate and Auctions License #2007012597 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $36,171 | $4,340 | $31,831 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $33,290 | $3,331 | $29,959 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $33,290 | $3,331 | $29,959 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $31,540 | $2,926 | $28,614 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $143,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $143,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $27,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $27,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $23,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $23,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $23,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,815 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $317,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
- 896 E Cherry St
- 0 S 3rd St Unit MAR23052580
- 530 Hall St
- 157 Carrington Blvd
- N Lincoln Dr ( 52+ - Acres)
- 700 3rd St
- 22 Brittany Ct
- 10 Brittany Ct
- 1223 Cypress Ct
- 0 Merlin Dr Unit xx 21006708
- 105 Bluffview Dr
- 0 Turnbull Trail (1-3+ - Acres)
- 385 Annie Ave
- 2530 Trojan Cir
- 2520 Trojan Cir
- 205 Kuhne Blvd
- 0 Turnbull Trail (4-7+ - Acres)
- 0 Frenchman Bluff Ln
- 833 Countryside Dr
- 0 E Outer Road Hwy 61 (Lot 21 - 2 97 Acres) Ln
- 6000-9000 Boone Street Commons Ct
- 4 Santo Domingo Dr
- 179 Rivers Edge Dr
- 331 Almond Tree Ct
- 215 W 3rd St
- 21 Saint Kathleen Ct
- 2101 W Outer Hwy 61
- 350 Hammerstone Dr
- 4 Quail Run Cir
- 25 Gregory Michael Ln
- 32040 Fairway Dr N
- 2010 Peine Rd
- 120 Champions Ln
- 246 Lonepine Dr
- 624 Westwoods Rd Unit A
- 624 Westwoods Rd Unit B
- 100 Parkview Dr
- 28 Westwood Village
- 1401 Northridge Place