31 Pemberton St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pemberton St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $540,733, approximately $295 per square foot. 31 Pemberton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Dubois Roger and Dubois Ruth
Bought by
Despres Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,473
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,260
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despres Donna M | $146,000 | -- | |
| Despres Donna M | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Despres Donna M | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Despres Donna M | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $467,100 | $159,600 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $439,200 | $149,200 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $396,500 | $129,700 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $365,200 | $117,900 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $321,200 | $102,600 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $327,400 | $119,700 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $286,500 | $102,400 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $266,300 | $95,500 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $237,900 | $78,600 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $218,000 | $72,200 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $203,700 | $68,700 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $204,300 | $86,500 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map