31 Peppermint Ln Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,517 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Peppermint Ln, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $495,379, approximately $276 per square foot. 31 Peppermint Ln is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mastrangelo Donatuccio and Mastrangelo Erika
Bought by
Hetherington Robert A and Hetherington Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetherington Robert A | $238,000 | -- | |
| Hetherington Robert A | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Robert A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Robert A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $385,500 | $99,700 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $385,500 | $99,700 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $385,500 | $99,700 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $245,000 | $80,800 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $245,000 | $80,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $223,800 | $74,400 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | $223,800 | $74,400 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $199,900 | $72,100 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $199,900 | $72,100 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $5,747 | $199,900 | $72,100 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map