31 Pierce Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,165,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pierce Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,022,788, approximately $294 per square foot. 31 Pierce Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Cleary Mark W
Bought by
31 Pierce Avenue Rt and Cleary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Horgan Joan F Est and Pool
Bought by
Cleary Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Pierce Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cleary Mark W | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cleary Mark W | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Mark W | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Mark W | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Mark W | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $743,200 | $434,300 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $674,300 | $378,600 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $646,500 | $350,800 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $572,200 | $276,500 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $528,700 | $263,600 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $504,500 | $239,400 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $458,400 | $219,000 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $431,000 | $213,400 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $403,200 | $185,600 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $371,600 | $154,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $5,243 | $371,600 | $154,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map