31 Pine Hill Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $2,136,000 - $2,714,000
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pine Hill Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,321,041, approximately $447 per square foot. 31 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressman Phyllis | -- | Mason Jeffrey C | |
| Bressman Phyllis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phyllis Bressman Revocable Trust | $1,715,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosmala Sylwester | $297,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castagna Judy | -- | Attorney | |
| Vj Davis Ent Llc | $590,000 | -- | |
| Chkourenko Valeri | $356,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phyllis Bressman Revocable Trust | $1,457,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chkourenko Valeri | $285,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,433 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2024 | $33,682 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2023 | $33,276 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2022 | $33,276 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2021 | $33,197 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2020 | $32,713 | $1,563,700 | $544,300 | $1,019,400 |
| 2019 | $11,433 | $554,200 | $544,300 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $15,647 | $774,200 | $544,300 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $15,523 | $774,200 | $544,300 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $15,120 | $774,200 | $544,300 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $14,880 | $774,200 | $544,300 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $14,485 | $774,200 | $544,300 | $229,900 |
Map
- 27 Pine Hill Rd
- 81 Greenwoods Rd
- 99 Ogle Rd
- 53 Kristin Place
- 1 Sherwood Ct
- 2 Stewart Ct
- 25 Woods Edge Rd
- 19 S Constitution Dr
- 7 Orchard Ln
- 5 Pheasant Run
- 59 S Constitution Dr
- 1 Woods Edge Rd
- 111 Lakeview Dr
- 74 Minuteman Cir
- 32 Moeser Place
- 183 Liberty Rd
- 4 Spencer Ct
- 64 Lakeview Dr
- 106 Koch Ln
- 16 Ethan Allen Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.