31 Pinecrest Dr Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pinecrest Dr, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $305,433, approximately $318 per square foot. 31 Pinecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Walker Jorge A and Walker Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jorge A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jorge A | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Jorge A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $150,550 | $32,340 | $118,210 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $150,550 | $32,340 | $118,210 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $150,550 | $32,340 | $118,210 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $95,550 | $27,960 | $67,590 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $91,760 | $27,960 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $91,760 | $27,960 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $91,760 | $27,960 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $91,760 | $27,960 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $82,360 | $23,550 | $58,810 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $82,360 | $23,550 | $58,810 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $82,360 | $23,550 | $58,810 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $82,360 | $23,550 | $58,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map