31 Pulaski Mine Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $72,830 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pulaski Mine Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $152,943, approximately $162 per square foot. 31 Pulaski Mine Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Trail Shelby L
Bought by
Linkenhoker Roy Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkenhoker Roy Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $16,500 | $6,000 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $116 | $16,500 | $6,000 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $107 | $13,500 | $4,000 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $107 | $13,500 | $4,000 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $107 | $13,500 | $4,000 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $13,500 | $4,000 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $115 | $14,500 | $4,000 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $115 | $14,500 | $4,000 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $115 | $14,500 | $4,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $115 | $14,500 | $4,000 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $117 | $16,200 | $4,000 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $117 | $16,200 | $4,000 | $12,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,100 | $4,000 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map