31 Queen Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
West Warwick Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Queen Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $369,069, approximately $327 per square foot. 31 Queen Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Archambault Thomas P
Bought by
Congdon Wade and Congdon Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,315
Outstanding Balance
$173,090
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congdon Wade | $197,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Congdon Wade | $194,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $304,000 | $103,800 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $210,000 | $74,200 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $210,000 | $74,200 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $210,000 | $74,200 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $183,100 | $54,800 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $183,100 | $54,800 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $183,100 | $54,800 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $129,300 | $45,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $129,300 | $45,100 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $129,300 | $45,100 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $125,800 | $45,100 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $125,800 | $45,100 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map