31 Rampasture Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $2,307,540
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$3,477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rampasture Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,738,513, approximately $3,477 per square foot. 31 Rampasture Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Demir Alex D
Bought by
Demir Alex D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Hodgson Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Demir Alex D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Hodgson Joan Reid and Nesdale Leigh
Bought by
Hodgson Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Hemsley Wesley and Reid Una H
Bought by
Hodgson Joan Reid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demir Alex D | -- | None Available | |
| Demir Alex D | -- | None Available | |
| Demir Alex D | $840,000 | Title America Land Services | |
| Demir Alex D | $840,000 | Title America Land Services | |
| Hodgson Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Hodgson Joan Reid | -- | -- | |
| Hodgson Family Limited Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Hodgson Joan Reid | -- | -- | |
| Hodgson Joan Reid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,474,000 | $655,300 | $818,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,474,000 | $655,300 | $818,700 |
| 2022 | $15,397 | $1,451,000 | $655,300 | $795,700 |
| 2021 | $15,397 | $1,451,000 | $655,300 | $795,700 |
| 2020 | $14,001 | $1,062,000 | $655,300 | $406,700 |
| 2019 | $14,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $829,800 | $655,300 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $14,007 | $829,800 | $655,300 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $15,469 | $901,200 | $723,600 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $901,200 | $723,600 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $909,700 | $723,600 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map