B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brooke Mitchell
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 410-3497
7 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $239,000
Well Maintained 3 bedroom Ranch on Quiet Neighborhood Street. Nice size yard with Private Patio. Good size bedrooms and 1&1/2 Bath. Two car garage also has a storage room in back. This is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10401210724 Listed on: 01/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ted Wood
Listing by Ted Wood Real Estate Services License #37W0O084482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondschein Stephen R | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Kirkland Craig | $101,500 | None Available | |
| Bonfiglio Christine | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondschein Stephen R | $105,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Craig | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Sold | $108,000 | +0.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2012 01/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $199,100 | $38,500 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $125,600 | $27,200 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $125,600 | $27,200 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $125,600 | $27,200 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $125,600 | $27,200 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $125,600 | $27,200 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $109,200 | $27,200 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $109,200 | $27,200 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $103,000 | $27,200 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $103,000 | $27,200 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $27,200 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $27,200 | $75,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brooke Mitchell
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 410-3497
7 in this area
36 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ted Wood
Ted Wood Real Estate Services
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R174814
APN: 262600-133-120-0004-036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.