31 Rangeview Dr Wheat Ridge, CO 80215
Applewood Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,377 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rangeview Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 and is currently estimated at $1,036,344, approximately $716 per square foot. 31 Rangeview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stober Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Barton Billie J
Bought by
The Billie Juchem Barton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Billie Juchem Barton Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $49,773 | $24,385 | $25,388 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $50,122 | $24,808 | $25,314 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $50,122 | $24,808 | $25,314 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $39,848 | $17,666 | $22,182 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $40,996 | $18,175 | $22,821 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $36,626 | $14,219 | $22,407 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $36,626 | $14,219 | $22,407 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $35,149 | $12,183 | $22,966 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $35,149 | $12,183 | $22,966 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $32,639 | $11,250 | $21,389 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $32,639 | $11,250 | $21,389 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $28,226 | $9,353 | $18,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map