31 Raymond Way Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $325,848 - $390,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Raymond Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $364,462, approximately $380 per square foot. 31 Raymond Way is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,215 | $298,875 | $245,875 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $278,880 | $236,040 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $278,880 | $236,040 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $229,200 | $196,700 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $228,800 | $196,700 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $228,800 | $196,700 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $228,800 | $196,700 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $228,500 | $196,700 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $221,300 | $189,500 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $221,300 | $189,500 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $221,300 | $189,500 | $31,800 |
| 2012 | $3,419 | $221,300 | $189,500 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map