31 Richard Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Richard Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $431,740, approximately $315 per square foot. 31 Richard Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Casulli Edith A
Bought by
Casulli Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Casulli Anthony
Bought by
Casulli Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casulli Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Casulli Edith | -- | -- | |
| Casulli Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $8,807 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map