B
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Bill Graham
Dreamcrest Realty
(603) 431-8845
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,288,000
WINTER RENTAL AT JENNESS BEACH - Just a short stroll to the beach in this fully furnished beach cottage with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. living room with fireplace, eat in kitchen and sweet seasonal porch. Washer/Dryer and Large private back yard with outdoor shower. Available from September 8th to June 7th 2021. $1,800.00 monthly plus electric. Security Deposit and references required
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette John P | $177,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillette John P | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Gillette John P | $141,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | +63.6% | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $809,600 | $659,300 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $809,600 | $659,300 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $809,600 | $659,300 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $809,600 | $659,300 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $561,000 | $488,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $561,000 | $488,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $561,000 | $488,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $573,200 | $488,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $573,200 | $488,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $458,100 | $374,400 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $4,933 | $449,700 | $374,400 | $75,300 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Bill Graham
Dreamcrest Realty
(603) 431-8845
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Madden
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(603) 247-2900
53 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4820340
APN: RYEE-000052-000000-000168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.