31 River View Ct Unit 31 Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 River View Ct Unit 31, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $627,249, approximately $231 per square foot. 31 River View Ct Unit 31 is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Oneil Gerald F and Oneil Marcia A
Bought by
Hinger Jason and Hinger Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,776
Outstanding Balance
$304,415
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,834
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinger Jason | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinger Jason | $391,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $726,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $426,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $426,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $426,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $426,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $336,191 | $0 | $0 |