31 Riverview Ave Portsmouth, VA 23704
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $210,055
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Riverview Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704 and is currently estimated at $185,264, approximately $200 per square foot. 31 Riverview Ave is a home located in Portsmouth City with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Churchland Middle School, and I.C. Norcom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Loving Bryce
Bought by
31 Riverview Ave Trust and Dewese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Eddie and Jackson Priscilla
Bought by
Loving Bryce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Pledged Prop Iii L L C
Bought by
Jackson Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Riverview Ave Trust | $131,419 | Stewart Title | |
| Loving Bryce | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Loving Bryce | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Jackson Eddie | $25,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loving Bryce | $132,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $154,570 | $59,680 | $94,890 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $152,640 | $59,680 | $92,960 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $143,030 | $59,680 | $83,350 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $124,670 | $47,740 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $92,310 | $34,370 | $57,940 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $90,680 | $32,740 | $57,940 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $89,070 | $32,740 | $56,330 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $89,070 | $32,740 | $56,330 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $86,390 | $32,740 | $53,650 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $86,390 | $32,740 | $53,650 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $86,390 | $32,740 | $53,650 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $86,390 | $32,740 | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map