E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edmund Wong
New Year Realty
(617) 830-9870
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $714,000
3 bedroom house in Stagecoach area of Holliston. 2 miles from Shaw's Plaza in Ashland. Lot is flat and well maintained. Gas-burning furnace was replaced in 2010. Central air. Utilities for this house are cheap, cheap, cheap compared to towns that have to pay for water and sewer or that have multiple heat zones. Verizon Fios is installed (not currently activated) and run to all 3 bedrooms, plus the living room. Septic system passed Title V inspection in June of 2013 and house has not been occupied since that time. Hardwood floors upstairs have been re-finished and entire interior has been repainted. 2-car garage. 3 storage closets in the basement. comes with washer & dryer.
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara DePasquale
William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services License #449521590
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Wilhelmina | -- | -- | |
| Howell Wilhelmina | $325,000 | -- | |
| Howell Wilhelmina | $325,000 | -- | |
| Howell Wilhelmina | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howell Wilhelmina | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,947 | $610,700 | $259,900 | $350,800 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $546,000 | $259,900 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $513,900 | $259,900 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $429,300 | $259,900 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $407,900 | $238,500 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $7,542 | $400,100 | $236,100 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $367,700 | $205,400 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $367,700 | $205,400 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $358,500 | $197,600 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $6,270 | $333,700 | $172,800 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $319,100 | $155,500 | $163,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edmund Wong
New Year Realty
(617) 830-9870
24 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barbara DePasquale
William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71598627
APN: HOLL-000014-000001-000980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.