31 Robinwood Rd Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Robinwood Rd, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $369,775, approximately $339 per square foot. 31 Robinwood Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Esposito Colleen
Bought by
Niarchos John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,054
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Marchitelli Anna
Bought by
Niarchos John and Esposito Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niarchos John | -- | -- | |
| Niarchos John | -- | -- | |
| Niarchos John | $171,500 | -- | |
| Niarchos John | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niarchos John | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Niarchos John | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niarchos John | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niarchos John | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Niarchos John | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,002 | $231,350 | $99,610 | $131,740 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $136,850 | $54,880 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $7,905 | $140,210 | $54,880 | $85,330 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $140,210 | $54,880 | $85,330 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $140,210 | $54,880 | $85,330 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $162,680 | $102,900 | $59,780 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $162,680 | $102,900 | $59,780 |
| 2018 | $7,802 | $162,680 | $102,900 | $59,780 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $162,680 | $102,900 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $7,379 | $162,680 | $102,900 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $7,516 | $183,890 | $114,310 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $7,343 | $183,890 | $114,310 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map