31 S Bennett Ave Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 S Bennett Ave, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $158,882, approximately $146 per square foot. 31 S Bennett Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Js E Investments Inc
Bought by
Hill Jacey and Hill Isaiah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$132,554
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Derek M
Bought by
Jse Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
J S E Investments Inc
Bought by
Nelson Derek M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,858
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Stacy L and Boggs Stacy L
Bought by
Jse Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Stacy L and Boggs Stacy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Timothy D
Bought by
Wilson Stacy L and Boggs Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Tripp Chris S
Bought by
Boggs Stacy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Wyant Charles D and Wyant Diana M
Bought by
Tripp Chris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Bought by
Wyant Charles D and Wyant Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Ditmer Keith Allen and Ditmer Rebecca G
Bought by
Banc One Financial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Shaffer Hazel M
Bought by
Ditmer Keith Allen and Ditmer Rebecca G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jacey | $135,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Jse Investments Inc | $68,501 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Nelson Derek M | $85,000 | Bestitle Agency Inc | |
| Jse Investments Inc | $33,333 | None Available | |
| Wilson Stacy L | $33,333 | None Available | |
| Wilson Stacy L | -- | -- | |
| Boggs Stacy L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Chris S | $48,000 | -- | |
| Wyant Charles D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Banc One Financial Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ditmer Keith Allen | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jacey | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Derek M | $85,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Stacy L | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $31,590 | $5,130 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $31,590 | $5,130 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $31,590 | $5,130 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $25,700 | $4,960 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $25,700 | $4,960 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $25,700 | $4,960 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $914 | $22,160 | $4,270 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $22,160 | $4,270 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $22,160 | $4,270 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $19,750 | $4,270 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $767 | $19,750 | $4,270 | $15,480 |
| 2013 | $737 | $19,010 | $4,270 | $14,740 |
| 2012 | $1,196 | $19,010 | $4,270 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map