31 S Harvest Rd Bird In Hand, PA 17505
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $543,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 S Harvest Rd, Bird In Hand, PA 17505 and is currently estimated at $457,339, approximately $297 per square foot. 31 S Harvest Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Pequea Valley Intermediate School, Pequea Valley High School, and Harvest Lane Amish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $216,400 | $73,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $141,400 | $42,600 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $141,400 | $42,600 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $589 | $141,400 | $42,600 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $141,400 | $42,600 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map