31 S Ruby St Philadelphia, PA 19139
Cobbs Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 S Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 and is currently estimated at $179,940, approximately $140 per square foot. 31 S Ruby St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including William L. Sayre High School, Global Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest, and Beulah Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Diane L and Estate Of Willis Digsby
Bought by
Smith Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Bought by
Digsby Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Diane L | -- | None Available | |
| Digsby Willis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,726 | $150,300 | $30,060 | $120,240 |
| 2025 | $1,726 | $150,300 | $30,060 | $120,240 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $150,300 | $30,060 | $120,240 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $123,300 | $24,660 | $98,640 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $123,300 | $24,660 | $98,640 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $5,427 | $66,673 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,776 | $1,648 | $6,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map