31 Sable Run Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sable Run Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $855,835, approximately $280 per square foot. 31 Sable Run Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Saint Monica School, and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Sold by
Franciosa Stephen P
Bought by
Rubino Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubino Frank | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubino Frank | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Rubino Frank | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Rubino Frank | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Rubino Frank | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,984 | $754,600 | $275,300 | $479,300 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $724,200 | $241,800 | $482,400 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $644,700 | $213,900 | $430,800 |
| 2022 | $7,264 | $556,600 | $186,000 | $370,600 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $518,400 | $176,700 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $503,900 | $176,700 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $474,100 | $167,400 | $306,700 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $459,400 | $167,400 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $434,200 | $167,400 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $429,200 | $167,400 | $261,800 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $419,100 | $167,400 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map