31 Saint John St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $69,550 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Saint John St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $100,388, approximately $104 per square foot. 31 Saint John St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Geiger Shane
Bought by
Bednarek Jeremiah A and Bednarek Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Geiger Brian
Bought by
Geiger Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednarek Jeremiah A | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Geiger Shane | -- | James Musacchio | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $68,600 | $4,100 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $65,300 | $4,100 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $60,500 | $4,100 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $453 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $3,500 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map